1996

11/01 Les Chats Maigres + Darius Villain
12/01 Ken De Korogo
19/01 Les Garçons Bouchers + Ruda Salska (Org. Rebel Rock)
25/01 Wim Mertens
27/01 Pablo Moses + Unity Reggae Style + Fitt Band Expérience
31/01 Antone’s Women In Blues : Sue Foley + Lou Ann Barton + Candye Kane
02/02 Little Rabbits + Katerine + Lighthouse + Dj Laurent Allinger
09/02 Les Restos Du Cœur : Ruby + Autour De Lucie + Swear
14/02 Salad + Welcome To Julian + Wooden Floor Puzzle
16/02 Ray Barretto And The New World Spirit
14/02 Salade + Bienvenue + Parquet Puzzle Julien
21/02 Dominique A + Spain + Martin Newell
04/03 Blur + The Rentals (à l’Escall)
08/03 Ben Harper
26/03 Miossec + Sylvain Vanot
28/03 Signes Particuliers + Salisbury
30/03 Saï Saï + Les Raggamins + Dub Explorer
04/04 Alvin Lee
05/04 Les Thugs + Hint
11/04 Lucky Peterson + Layla
12/04 Fest-Noz System : Bates Motel + Emsaverien + Les Imprévus + Gordon Mc Arthur
16/04 Pascal Obispo + Lilicub
19/04 Tindersticks + Baby + Orange Blossom
22/04 Super Furry Animals + Goya Dress
25/04 Celtas Cortos + Les Pires + Les Jambons
28/04 Samshing Pumpkins + Filter (à la Trocardière)
07/05 Respect + Hysteresis + Paradise Lost
09/05 Sampling + Five Pm (au Pannonica)
11/05 Refundation: Miloch + Kevin + Rom… (Org. Transfund)
15/05 Dread Mickey + N’gawa
22/05 Assassin + Prophets Of City + Dj Andy Smith
28/05 Divine Comedy + Mojave 3 + Compulsion
30/05 The Auteurs + Neil
13/06 Sugar Ray
14/06 Big Soul + Taal Zen Chebou (Org. OUF)
26/09 Max Romeo + Mighty Diamonds + Dillinger
27/09 Le Bal De L’Elysée : Le Grand Orchestre + Femmouzes T
30/09 Tremplin Accoord : Iao + Die Unsane + I Free Clan + Floods
02/10 Massilia Sound System + Ultim Power
09/10 K’s Choice + Michel Van Dyke
11/10 Havana Noche 2 : La Smala + Baracoa + Timba Laye
12/10 Sens Unik + Mad In Paris
18/10 Djama + Planete Tam Tam + Mathieu Boogaerts
19/10 Ev + Emsevarien + Tutti Futti
22/10 Israel Vibration + N’gawa
23/10 Rockers Hi-Fi
26/10 Art Mengo (Org. ATC)
30/10 Les Wampas + Les Caméléons + Zabriskie Point
01&02/11 Fest-Noz System 2 : Sons Of Desert + Carré Manchot + Hen Wlad Fy Mamau + Les Gargouilles + Talar + Best Of Naoned + Les Trompettes Du Mozambique + Cabaret Pochon Surprise (Org. Abacab et l’Olympic)
05/11 Melvin Taylor + Joe Luis Walker + Malted Milk
10 au 12/11 Festival Les Inrockuptibles : Fun Lovin’ Criminals + Morcheeba + Fiona Apple + Trash Can Sinatras + Lisa Germano + Diabologum + Bim Sherman + Tricky + Placebo + Eels + Jack
14/11 Sebadoh + T.E.D.
16/11 Projet Alpha : Seal Phuric + Lory.D + Leo Anibaldi Sound Projet + Nikollaps + Opal (Org. Transfund)
18/11 Geofrrey Oryema + Mathieu Boggaerts
21/11 Zazie
22/11 Jason And The Scorchers + The Mashmen
23/11 Burning Heads + Mass Murderers + Mush
28/11 Kelley Deals + Radar Bros + Candie Prune + Newell
29/11 Urban Dance Squad + Useless
04/12 Cat Power + Guv’ner + Butterglory
09/12 John Cale + Savel
11/12 Kevin Parent (au Pannonica)
14/12 Magma
20/12 Les Rockeurs Ont Du Cœur : Little Searchers + St Vincent + Les Caméléons + Los Kabos + Little Rabbits + Katerine + Dj Ping Pong + Taal Zen Chebou (Org. WCM et l’Olympic)